Privacy Policy

Adapta Project is a project promoted by the Nicaraguan company Ingemann in partnership with the organizations Centro Humboldt of Nicaragua and Christian Aid. The Christian Aid International Foundation is a Spanish organization registered by NIF G64979693 in Calle de la Reina 17, 3º 28004 Madrid. The Christian Aid International Foundations manages the communications part of the project.

 

This Foundation, that forms part of Christian Aid, is registered in the Register of Foundations of the Ministry of Education (Spain) with number 08-0383 and on February 5, 2009.

 

The Christian Aid International Foundation guarantees the protection and security of the personal data entered through this website, for the purposes of the provisions of LOPDAP, Organic Law 15/99 of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and in The LSSICE, Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

 

Christian Aid International is responsible for the automated personal data file, registered with the Data Protection Agency, for administrative, statistical and information about the activities of the Adapta Project.

 

We will require mandatory personal data for the provision of online services: name, first and second last name, country, email and NIF.

 

We require other voluntary personal data such as address, postal code, telephone, profession, date of birth, for statistical purposes and to improve our services and actions.

 

The requested data are voluntary and, in case of not expressing their refusal within 30 days by communication sent to the email address informacion@inspiraction.org, will be included in a data file of a personal nature and private ownership for their treatment in order to manage and process in the most appropriate way their contributions as a donation to our organization. The person responsible for the file and treatment of the data, as well as the recipient of the information contained in the file, will be of the Christian Aid International Foundation, with address at 28004 Madrid, Calle de la Reina 17 3º Madrid, at which can be directed at any time to exercise their rights of opposition, access, rectification, cancellation and / or revocation of their personal data by means of communication to these effects or sending it to the email address informacion@inspiraction.org.

 

The Christian Aid International Foundation puts all means and measures of a technical and organizational nature within our reach to protect your online security from personal data, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999 of 11 June, Regulation of Security Measures of the Automated Files.

 

In the event that a minor has provided us with personal information, the guardian or guardian of the minor may request modification or cancellation of the data.

 

The Adapta Project website does not collect personally identifiable information, unless you voluntarily choose to give us your information by means of an email, a telephone call, a postal service, or when you register as a collaborator. Even if you choose to provide us with information, we consider it confidential and the same is required of our suppliers.

 

The Christian Aid International Foundation does not sell, lease or rent addresses or any other information that allows personal identification outside the scope of the Christian Aid International Foundation.

 

By registering or participating in the possible online actions of the page you can choose to receive more information.

 

If you ask us for information or help, we will keep a record in case we need to contact you again or provide you with further information in the future. However, your data is not made known to anyone or used for other purposes.

 

The information accumulated on our website does not allow personal identification. The server registers information about the date and time you accessed the website and the cybernetic address of the server from which you made the connection to the website. This data is used to improve the performance of our site, to analyze navigation statistics (for example, the hours and days on which it is most navigated), and to evaluate the relative success of different sections of the site.

 

A “cookie” is a tiny piece of data that can be downloaded from our site to the user’s browsing program, and can then be stored on the hard disk. Sometimes we allow our website to send cookies so you can customize some options. We do not use cookies in order to register the contents that you have chosen. As a user you can modify your navigation program.